Is EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chocolate and vanilla ice cream blend offering creamy base contrast with crunchy and chewy mix ins, commonly scooped for bowls, shared at gatherings, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying textural variety, and generally ample mix ins, with occasional comments about uneven distribution between individual servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Yolks, Peanuts, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Almonds, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Milk Fat, Butteroil, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower,, Sunflower Oil), Carrageenan, Corn Maltodextrin, May Contain Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... | Spoonful