Is DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Whey, Peanut Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Vanilla.

Check DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketMeijerTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go