Is MUMMIES WHITE FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MUMMIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg albumen
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ICING EYES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]).
Check MUMMIES WHITE FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUMMIES WHITE FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
About this product
Snack · Stick


