Is Mummy Meagz Peanut M'z Gems Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vanilla natural flavouring
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Almond Paste, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Concentrate (radish, Carrot, Spirulina), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Natural Flavouring And Colouring (riboflavin). Contains Peanut and Almond. It may also contain Milk, Soy and other Tree Nuts.
Check Mummy Meagz Peanut M'z Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mummy Meagz Peanut M'z Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


