Is Mummy Meagz Peanut M'z Gems Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond paste
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Almond Paste, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Concentrate (radish, Carrot, Spirulina), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Natural Flavouring And Colouring (riboflavin). Contains Peanut and Almond. It may also contain Milk, Soy and other Tree Nuts.
Check Mummy Meagz Peanut M'z Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mummy Meagz Peanut M'z Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


