Is Mummy Meegz Hoppy Easter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • dried gluten free oat powder

dried gluten free oat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten Free Oat Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Extract

Check Mummy Meegz Hoppy Easter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking