Is Mummy Meegz Milk Chocolate Chickee Eggs 80g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vanilla natural flavouring

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Ground Almond, Rice Starch, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Concentrate (Radish, Carrot, Spirulina), Vanilla Natural Flavouring And Colouring (Riboflavin), Our chocolate contains minimum 35% cocoa solids

Check Mummy Meegz Milk Chocolate Chickee Eggs 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go