Is Mummy Meegz Milk Chocolate Chickee Eggs Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almond
ground almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, dried rice syrup, cocoa mass, ground almond, rice starch, glazing agent (gum arabic), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), concentrate (radish, carrot, spirulina), vanilla natural flavouring and colouring (riboflavin)
Check Mummy Meegz Milk Chocolate Chickee Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mummy Meegz Milk Chocolate Chickee Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


