Is Munch Bars Peanut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES (22%), MILK CHOCOLATE (19%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, PEANUTS (9%), Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Starch, HONEY (2.5%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Humectant: Glycerol; Flavourings, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Mono - and diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid.
Check Munch Bars Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Bars Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


