Is Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • milk
  • cream

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (From Milk), Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Fruit Purees From Concentrate (5,0% Strawberry, 5,0% Raspberry, 5,0% Apricot), Fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Concentrates Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Strawberry, Blackcarrot Concentrate (Raspberry), Carrot And Pumpkin Concentrate (Apricot)), Vitamin D3, Naturally Sourced, Fortified With Vitamin D3

Check Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking