No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Munch Bunch Double Up Strawberry Raspberry Kids Yoghurt Pots 4x85g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Water, Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Fruit Purée 3.0% (Strawberry Purée 2.5%, Raspberry Purée 0.5%), Modified Starch, Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates: Carrot, Aronia, Grape, Colour: Carmine, Vitamin D

Check Munch Bunch Double Up Strawberry Raspberry Kids Yoghurt Pots 4x85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munch Bunch Double Up Strawberry Raspberry Kids Yoghurt Pots 4x85g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go