No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Vanilla Kids Yogurts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (MILK), Cream (MILK), Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree 2.5%, Modified Starch, MILK Mineral Concentrate, Flavourings, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamin D, Colour: Carmine

Check Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Vanilla Kids Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Vanilla Kids Yogurts | Spoonful