Is Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yogurt Milk , Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 1.0%, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavourings, Juice Concentrates (Blackcarrot, Carrrot, Lemon), Thickener: Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D
Check Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
Where to buy
Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


