Is Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb mince
lamb mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chopped tomatoes, lamb mince (23%), red onions, carrots (10%), quinoa (8%), kale (6%), egg, dried, apricots (sulphites) (2%), apricot harissa (2%), rose harissa (2%), olive oil pomace, garlic, pomegranate, ginger root, ras el-hanout, coriander, dill, mint, paprika, sea salt, black cracked peppercorns, crushed chillies
Check Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


