Is Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- molluscs
- crustaceans
- fish
- egg
- lamb mince
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chopped tomatoes, lamb mince (23%), red onions, carrots (10%), quinoa (8%), kale (6%), egg, dried, apricots (sulphites) (2%), apricot harissa (2%), rose harissa (2%), olive oil pomace, garlic, pomegranate, ginger root, ras el-hanout, coriander, dill, mint, paprika, sea salt, black cracked peppercorns, crushed chillies
Check Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munch Fit Tunisian Lamb Meatball Tagine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


