Is Munchies Caramel & Biscuit Sharing Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate with a caramel filling (20%) and biscuit pieces (7%). Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 27% minimum. Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, rice flour, vegetable fats (palm, shea), butterfat (milk), whey powder (milk), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), emulsifier (lecithins), salt, whey protein concentrate (milk), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, natural flavourings, peanut, hazelnut pieces. May contain other tree nuts and soya.

Check Munchies Caramel & Biscuit Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go