Is Munchies Frito Lay Peanuts Honey Roasted 2 - 7/8 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Xanthan Gum
Check Munchies Frito Lay Peanuts Honey Roasted 2 - 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Frito Lay Peanuts Honey Roasted 2 - 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munchies Frito Lay Peanuts Honey Roasted 2 - 7/8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


