Is MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go