Is Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag Soy Free?

Description
Munchies salted peanuts in the 3.25 ounce plastic bag are a convenient single serving size, making them great for snacking. Many people consider them to be a great low-calorie snack option and have enjoyed them since childhood. These peanuts are widely appreciated for their taste and ease of consumption.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Munchies salted peanuts in the 3.25 ounce plastic bag are a convenient single serving size, making them great for snacking. Many people consider them to be a great low-calorie snack option and have enjoyed them since childhood. These peanuts are widely appreciated for their taste and ease of consumption.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), and Salt. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS. Allergy Information: This product is made on equipment that also makes products containing tree nuts.
Check Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


