Is Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • made on equipment that also makes products containing tree nuts

made on equipment that also makes products containing tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Munchies salted peanuts in the 3.25 ounce plastic bag are a convenient single serving size, making them great for snacking. Many people consider them to be a great low-calorie snack option and have enjoyed them since childhood. These peanuts are widely appreciated for their taste and ease of consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), and Salt. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS. Allergy Information: This product is made on equipment that also makes products containing tree nuts.

Check Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchies Salted Peanuts 3.25 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go