Is munchies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel, shea/ lipe/mango kernel/ kokum gurpisa invert sugar syrup, milk powders (whole and skimmed), sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (milk), whey powder (milk), wheat flour (contains calcium, in thiamin and niacin), butterfat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), barley malt et raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewin ability and rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more al rag could choke on small sweets, nestle cocoa plan alliance mainforest people nature working with the rainforest alliance to support co farmers and their communities, find atra,org9,
Check munchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open munchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


