Is Munchkin 5 Draw Bath Crayons 36m+ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceresin, Talc, Ceteareth-20, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum / Huile Minérale), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba), Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, May Contain(+/-): [Red] Red 6 (CI 15850), Iron Oxides (CI 77491); [Orange] Yellow 6 (CI 15985), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891); [Blue] Ultramarines (CI 77007), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891); [Green] Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891); (Yellow) Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Yellow 10 (CI 47005), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)
Check Munchkin 5 Draw Bath Crayons 36m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchkin 5 Draw Bath Crayons 36m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


