Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet and tart contrast with savory depth, offering a crunchy bite and chewy fruit bursts; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, used in baking. Reviews note pleasing balance and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution and roast notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tart contrast with savory depth, offering a crunchy bite and chewy fruit bursts; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, used in baking. Reviews note pleasing balance and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution and roast notes.
Ingredients
Cashews, almonds,rice malt, dried cranberries (7.5%), cane sugar, pistachios (4.5%), sesame seeds, sea salt, natural flavour.
Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


