Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Roasted Almond Cashew | 120g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy roasted mix delivers warm, toasty flavor with a satisfying crisp bite and subtle buttery undertones, combining firm crunch and tender centers. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pack as an on-the-go snack, added to salads or trail mixes, or used as a crunchy topping for breakfast bowls and baked goods.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy roasted mix delivers warm, toasty flavor with a satisfying crisp bite and subtle buttery undertones, combining firm crunch and tender centers. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pack as an on-the-go snack, added to salads or trail mixes, or used as a crunchy topping for breakfast bowls and baked goods.
Ingredients
Almonds (43%), cashews (42%), rice malt, sesame seeds, cane sugar, sea salt.
Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Roasted Almond Cashew | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchme Nutritious Snack Roasted Almond Cashew | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Where to buy
Munchme Nutritious Snack Roasted Almond Cashew | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


