Is Munchme Roasted Almond 120g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, slightly smoky flavor with a firm, crisp texture makes this snack suitable for on-the-go eating, topping salads, or adding to baked goods; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and fresh roast, praising portion size and portability while some mention occasional uneven roasting or small broken pieces in the package reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (91%), Rice Malt Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Munchme Roasted Almond 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchme Roasted Almond 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping