Is Munchos Crisps Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Cornmeal, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast
Check Munchos Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchos Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munchos Crisps is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


