Is Munchy Seeds Choccy Ginger Tub Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Plain Chocolate (67.0%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds (17.8%), Diced Ginger (9.4%), Pumpkin Seeds (4.8%), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Plain Chocolate: Contains Cocoa Solids 65% minimum

Check Munchy Seeds Choccy Ginger Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchy Seeds Choccy Ginger Tub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go