Is Munchy Seeds Spicy Piri-Piri Savoury Sprinkle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya beans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (50%), Pumpkin Seeds (10%), Watermelon Seeds, Savoury Sauce (Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Koji (Aspergillus oryzae)), Quinoa, Millet, Rapeseed, Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed, Hulled Hemp, Peri Peri Spice (Garlic, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Onion, Basil, Chilli Powder) (3%), Birds Eye Chilli
Check Munchy Seeds Spicy Piri-Piri Savoury Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchy Seeds Spicy Piri-Piri Savoury Sprinkle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Where to buy
Munchy Seeds Spicy Piri-Piri Savoury Sprinkle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


