Is Munchy's Oat Krunch Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Raising Agents-sodium Bicarbonate (e500 (ii)), Ammonium Bicarbonate (e503 (ii)), Disodium Diphosphate (e450 (i)), Emulsifier-lecithin (e322), Salt, Hazelnut, Flavourings. Contains Wheat., Soybeans, Nuts. This Product May Contain Traces Of Milk And Peanuts.
Check Munchy's Oat Krunch Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchy's Oat Krunch Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


