Is Munchy's Oat Krunch Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat flakes
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Raising Agents-sodium Bicarbonate (e500 (ii)), Ammonium Bicarbonate (e503 (ii)), Disodium Diphosphate (e450 (i)), Emulsifier-lecithin (e322), Salt, Hazelnut, Flavourings. Contains Wheat., Soybeans, Nuts. This Product May Contain Traces Of Milk And Peanuts.
Check Munchy's Oat Krunch Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchy's Oat Krunch Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


