Is Mung Beans, 5 Pounds - Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan - by Food to Live Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mung Beans
Check Mung Beans, 5 Pounds - Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan - by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mung Beans, 5 Pounds - Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan - by Food to Live in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Mung Beans, 5 Pounds - Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan - by Food to Live is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladMeal Prep


