Is Mungalli Davidsons' Plum Organic Yoghurt 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk solids
  • milk
  • biodynamic full cream cow's milk

organic milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biodynamic Full Cream Cow's Milk, Organic Sugar, Davidson's Plum (5%), Organic Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Cultures – Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp Bulgaricus. Contains Milk.

Check Mungalli Davidsons' Plum Organic Yoghurt 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep