Is Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm bar combining creamy and crunchy layers, offering a sweet-savory flavor profile with visible crunchy bits and a slightly sticky mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack, for on-the-go consumption or quick breakfast substitute; comments note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve format, and mixed opinions about sweetness and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Allulose, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanuts, Coconut, Almonds, Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep