Is Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Tree Nut Free?

Description
Firm, dense bars offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; texture is chewy with a crisp bite. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, topping for yogurt, or quick travel food. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable sweetness and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Firm, dense bars offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; texture is chewy with a crisp bite. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, topping for yogurt, or quick travel food. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable sweetness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Allulose+, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Oil+, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Monk Fruit Extract. +sustainably Sourced. Contains Peanuts, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


