Is Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut cadamia
- coconut oil
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Allulose', Coconut, Pumpetat Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber And/or Non-mio Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil', Rice Flour, Alkalized Of Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweete Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocop (vitamin E) For Freshness, Coconut Oil, Mon It Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut Cadamia, Traces Of Milk And Other Tree Nuts. Mon Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree It Soy, Milk, Egg, Sesame. May Contain Nut.
Check Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


