Is Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Peanut Butter Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Plant Protein Blend (non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Protein, Fava Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Allulose, Prebiotic Fiber (tapioca, Non-gmo Corn), Palm Kernel & Palm Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic (b. Coagulans), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Soy and Coconut.
Check Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Peanut Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


