Is MUNSON'S CHOCOLATES, UCONN, CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check MUNSON'S CHOCOLATES, UCONN, CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go