Is Mural Internal Skincare Youth Renewal Supplement 60 Capsules Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (as D-alpha Tocopherol), Biotin, Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Manganeses (as Manganeses Gluconate Dihydrate), Phytoceramides, Proprietary Blend: Grape Seed Oil, Evening Primrose Oil (8% Gamma Linoleic Acid), Lysine, Methionine, Cysteine, Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate). Other Ingredients: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Pullulan, Dicalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Sunflower Seed Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Glycerin, Riboflavin (color). Contains: Wheat.

Check Mural Internal Skincare Youth Renewal Supplement 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go