Is Murdoch Allan 4 The Dundee Roll Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Shortening (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Soya Flour, Emulsifier: E472e, Flour Treatment Agent: E300

Check Murdoch Allan 4 The Dundee Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking