Is Murphy Goode Wine Red Merlot California - 750 Ml Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate tasting notes
chocolate tasting notes
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Merlot Wine, Bing Cherry, Plum And Chocolate Tasting Notes, Sulfites
Check Murphy Goode Wine Red Merlot California - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murphy Goode Wine Red Merlot California - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Murphy Goode Wine Red Merlot California - 750 Ml is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeCentral Market
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityChocolateyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


