Is Murray's® Calabrese Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Sweet Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Murray's® Calabrese Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray's® Calabrese Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Murray's® Calabrese Salami is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


