Is Murray's® Duck Mousse with Port Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Liver, Chicken Fat, Water, Eggs, Port Wine, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cane Sugar, White Pepper, Spices (Allspice, Coriander, Nutmeg, Caraway), Aspic: Water, Gelatin, Vinegar, Brandy, Carrageenan

Check Murray's® Duck Mousse with Port against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray's® Duck Mousse with Port is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmoothSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping