Is Murray's® Genoa Sliced Salami Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check Murray's® Genoa Sliced Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray's® Genoa Sliced Salami is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch