Is Murray's® Grated Pecorino Romano Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Murray's® Grated Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray's® Grated Pecorino Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


