Is Murray's® Marcona Fried Almonds with Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- marcona almonds
marcona almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Marcona Almonds, Olive Oil, and Sea Salt.
Check Murray's® Marcona Fried Almonds with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray's® Marcona Fried Almonds with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Murray's® Marcona Fried Almonds with Sea Salt is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go


