Is Murray's Mushrooms Marinated with Garlic & Herbs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mushrooms, water, vinegar, white balsamic vinegar, roasted red peppers (red peppers, water, salt, wine vinegar, sugar), garlic, sunflower oil, grape must, spices, citric acid (acidity regulator), ascorbic acid (antioxidant)

Check Murray's Mushrooms Marinated with Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish