Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Murray's® Smoked Cheddar Cheese Block Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Murray's® Smoked Cheddar Cheese Block against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Murray's® Smoked Cheddar Cheese Block | Spoonful