Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Murray's® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Vinegar, Salt.

Check Murray's® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping
Peanut Free? Murray's® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese | Spoonful