Is Murukku Round Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Gram Flour, Chilli Powder, Garam Masala, Turmeric Powder, Ajwain, Sesame, Asafoetida, Sodium bicarbonate, iodized Salt. Contains: Sesame
Check Murukku Round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murukku Round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


