Is Muruku, Tasty Southern Indian Tidbits, Hot N' Spicy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-gmo rice flour and chickpea flour, non gmo sesame seeds, curry powder, chili powder, sea salt, expeller pressed non-gmo canola oil.
Check Muruku, Tasty Southern Indian Tidbits, Hot N' Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muruku, Tasty Southern Indian Tidbits, Hot N' Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


